TAFSM

Team for Advanced Flow Simulation and Modeling



Home

Research Overview

Research Highlights

Projects

Takizawa Lab

Undergraduate Research

TAFSM Featured

TAFSM Recognized

Publication, Preprints

Currrent Team Members

Collaborators, Ex-Members

AHPCRC, History

Links

For more information:
  tezduyar@gmail.com

Collaborators, Former Members

Collaborating Former Members
  Ryo Torii (University College London)

Collaborators
  Yuri Bazilevs (University of California, San Diego)
  Alessandro Corsini (University of Rome)
  Ming-Chen Hsu (Iowa State University)
  Thomas Hughes (University of Texas, Austin)
  Franco Rispoli (University of Rome)
  Ahmed Sameh (Purdue University)
  Hiroshi Suito (Okayama University)

Former Members
  (If you would like to have your affiliation updated, please send email to  tezduyar@gmail.com)
  Edith Arnold (Stanford University)
  Luca Aureli
  Marek Behr (Technical University of Aachen, Germany)
  Grant Betz (US Army)
  Joseph Boben (US Air Force)
  Pierpaulo Borrelli
  Cody Boswell (US Air Force)
  Kyle Brennan (US Army)
  Timothy Bretl (University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign)
  Tyler Brummer (US Air Force)
  Austin Buscher (US Air Force)
  Charles Campbell (NASA Johnson Space Center)
  Dustin Choe (Boeing)
  Jason Christopher (US Air Force Academy)
  Daniel Clark
  Brian Conklin
  Kelly Corfeld (Pennsylvania State University)
  Jason Crabtree (US Army)
  Timothy Cragin
  Tracee Curlett (US Air Force)
  Dominque Eyheramendy
  Steven Ford
  Matthew Fritze
  Sam Gandy
  Deepak Ganjoo (ANSYS, Inc)
  Charles Gerlach
  Grant Gillary (US Navy)
  Francois Glaisner
  Barak Griffin (US Army)
  Casey Habluetzel (US Air Force)
  Dawn Hastreiter (University of Washington)
  Lea Haubelt (Lockheed-Martin)
  Bradley Henicke (US Air Force)
  Jennifer Jackson
  Andrew Johnson
  Eric Julin
  Masayuki Kaiho (Hitachi, Japan)
  Vinay Kalro
  Kazuo Kashiyama (Chuo University, Japan)
  Steven Kedrowski (US Army)
  Ryan Keedy (Sandia National Laboratories, Livermore)
  Ryan Kolesar (US Air Force)
  Nikolay Kostov (Exxon)
  Clifton Kyle (US Army)
  Arin Lastufka
  Jay LeBeau (NASA Johnson Space Center)
  James Liou
  Matthew Litke
  Wes Loyd (US Army)
  Brian Matheis (Iowa State University)
  David McCourtney (US Army)
  Joshua McCune
  Spenser McIntyre (US Air Force)
  Darren Montes (US Air Force)
  Paul McKenna (University College of Dublin)
  Rachel Melton
  Sanjay Mittal (Indian Institute of Technology, Kanpur)
  Darren Montes (US Air Force)
  Scott Moore
  Creighton Moorman (US Air Force)
  Shuichi Nakagawa (Yanmar, Japan)
  Bryan Nanna (US Air Force)
  Aisling Ni Annaidh (University College of Dublin)
  Norberto Nigro (Universidad Nacional del Litoral, Argentina)
  Tomoyasu Nonoshita (NEPON Inc., Japan)
  David Norman (Boeing)
  Yasuo Osawa (Bridgestone Corp., Japan)
  Jason Pausewang (US Air Force)
  Anisha Patel
  Patrick Peirce (US Army)
  John Purdue (University College of Dublin)
  Anthony Puntel (US Air Force)
  Srinivas Ramakrishnan
  Matt Rapp (US Army)
  Albert Ratner (University of Iowa)
  Steve Ray
  Tim Rice
  Fahad Saleh (Cornell)
  Manuel Sanchez
  Sunil Sathe (ANSYS, Inc)
  Matthew Schwaab (US Air Force)
  Kathleen Schjodt (US Air Force)
  Natasha Shekdar
  Ren-Jeh Shieh
  Steven Sollee (US Army)
  William Sperberg (US Army)
  Timothy Spielman (US Air Force)
  Keith Stein (Bethel University)
  Eric Thornburg (US Army)
  Mehmet Ungor
  Darby Vicker (NASA Johnson Space Center)
  Michelle Viera-Vera
  Roger Waleski (US Army)
  Chris Waters (Lockheed-Martin)
  Jesse Wells
  Mark Wibben
  Clif Wilson (Mercer University)
  Peter Wouters
  Samuel Wright (US Air Force)
  Johnny Wu